Biography

Name

Carole Legault

Nickname

Carolel

Last Name

Legault

Year of Birth

1959

Gender

Female

Location

Rockland ontario

Relationship

Patient

Short Bio

b i link b-quote del ins img ul ol li
code more close tags

Type of Diagnosis

IPF

Supplemental Oxygen

yes

Are you currently taking an anti-fibrotic medication?

yes

If yes, which anti-fibrotic medication are you on?

Ofev

How did you find us?

Physician

How long have you or the person that you are caring for had PF?

1 year

Privacy Policy and Terms of Use

I agree