Biography

Name

Barbara

Nickname

Drbabs729

Last Name

Michaels

Year of Birth

1942

Gender

Female

Location

Dallas tx

Relationship

Patient

Short Bio

Diagnosed recently. No physical symptoms. Altered CT and pulmonary function tests

Type of Diagnosis

IPF

Treatment / Medical Facility

Baylor dallas

Current medication regimen

None

Lung transplantation status

ineligible

Are you currently taking an anti-fibrotic medication?

no

How did you find us?

PF News Website

How long have you or the person that you are caring for had PF?

2 months

Privacy Policy and Terms of Use

I agree